Community Directory

Local GPs & Health Services

 

Gisborne Medical Centre

(03) 5428 3355

16 Brantome Street, Gisborne, Victoria 3437

Gisborne@Gisbornemedical.com.au   

 

Happy Bodies Health Service

(03) 90136002

59 Main Road, Riddells Creek, 3431

talkhealth@mail.com   

 

Kyneton Hospital (Kyneton District Health Service) & Campaspe Family Practice

(03) 5422 9900

7-25 Caroline Chisolm Drive, Kyneton, Victoria 3444

info@kynetonhealth.org.au    

 

 Lancefield Country Practice

(03)5429 1362

17 High Street, Lancefield, Victoria 3435

admin@17high.com.au   

 

Ranges Medical New Gisborne

03 83735420

182 Station Rd, New Gisborne, Victoria 3438

practicemanager@rangesmedical.com.au   

 

Romsey Medical Centre

(03) 5429 5254

99 Main Street, Romsey, Victoria 3434

doctors@romseymedical.com.au   

 

Saint Mary Medical Centre

(03) 5420 7014

76 Hamilton Street, Gisborne, 3437

saintmary@saintmary.com.au   

 

 The Brooke Street Medical Centre Woodend

54271002

14 Brooke Street

bsmc@bsmc.net.au  

 

Springs Medical Centre Daylesford

(03) 5348 2227

10 Hospital St Daylesford

admin@springsmedical.com.au

 

Springs Medical Centre Trentham

(03) 5424 1602 22 Victoria St Trentham

admin@springsmedical.com.au

 

Neal Street Medical Clinic Gisborne

03 5428 0300

5 Neal Street

reception@nealstmc.com.au   

 

Clunes Community Health

69 Service Street 03 5345 9750

clunes@hhs.vic.gov.au

 

Creswick Community Health

Hill Street

03 5345 9150

creswickreception@hhs.vic.gov.au

 

Hepburn Community Health

03 5321 6500

info@hhs.vic.gov.au

 

 

Sporting Clubs

Clarkefield Brumbies Cricket Club
Hepburn Springs Golf Club
Elphinstone Cricket Club
Daylesford Lawn Tennis Club
Daylesford Basketball Association
Daylesford Bowling Club
Daylesford Cricket Club
Daylesford Football Netball Club
Daylesford and Hepburn United Soccer Club
Daylesford Table Tennis Club
Elphinstone Carpet Bowls Association
Gisborne Bowls Club
Gisborne Soccer Club
South Gisborne Tennis Club
Gisborne Golf Club
Gisborne Football Netball Club
Gisborne Dragons Cricket Club
Gisborne Aquatic Centre
Gisborne Fitness Centre
Hepburn Football Netball Club
Malmsbury Cricket Club
Kyneton Netball Association
North Kyneton Junior Football Club
Kyneton Pony Club
Kyneton District Racing Club
Kyneton Soccer Club
Macedon Ranges Squash Club
Kyneton Badminton Club
Kyneton Basketball Association
Kyneton Bowling Club
Kyneton Clay Target Club
Kyneton Croquet Club
Kyneton Football Netball Club
Kyneton Golf Club
Kyneton Junior League Football
Kyneton Little Athletics
Kyneton Rifle Club
Kyneton Small Bore Rifle Club
Kyneton Sporting Shooters Association
Kyneton Ametuer Swimming Club
Kyneton Swimming Committee
Kyneton Tennis Club
Kyneton Toyota Sports & Aquatic Centre
Kyneton Trotting Association
Lancefield Cricket Club
Lancefield Bowls Club
Lancefield Football Netball Club
Lancefield Golf Club
Lancefield Tennis Club
Macedon Football Netball Club
Macedon Ranges Touch Football
Macedon Ranges Cycling Club
Malmsbury Junior Football Club
Metcalfe Tennis Club
Mount Macedon Golf Club
Trentham Pony Club
Cobaw Sporting Clays
Riddells Creek Volleyball Association
Riddells Creek Cricket Club
Riddells Creek Football Netball Club
Riddell Sports Club
Riddells Creek Pony Club
Riddells Creek Tennis Club
Romsey Golf Club
Romsey Bowls Club
Romsey Recreation Centre
Romsey Football Netball Club
Romsey Tennis Club
Taradale Tennis Club
Taradale Cricket Club
Trentham Junior Football Club
Trentham Bowling Club
Trentham Cricket Club
Trentham Golf Club
Trentham Football Netball Club
Tylden Junior Football Club
Macedon Ranges Futsal
Woodend Bowling Club
Woodend Cricket Club
Woodend Golf Club
Woodend / Hesket Football & Netball Club
Woodend Pony Club
Woodend Junior Football Club
Woodend Tennis Club
Yandoit Tennis Club
Macedon Ranges Croquet Club
Lancefield Park User Group
Riddells Creek Junior Basketball Association
Macedon Ranges Basketball AssociationWoodend District Netball Club  Macedon Ranges Regional Sports Hub Gisborne Bulldogs Basketball Club  Macedon Ranges Futsal

Primary and Secondary Schools

 

Bolinda Primary School
Braemar College
Bullarto Primary School
Candlebark School
Clakefield Primary
Coimadai Primary School
Darraweit Guim Primary
Daylesford Dharma School Inc
Daylesford Primary
Daylesford Secondary College
Drummond Primary School
Elphinstone Primary School
Gisborne Montessori School
Gisborne Primary School
Gisborne Secondary College
Hepburn Primary School
Hesket Primary School
Holy Cross Primary School
Kyneton Primary School
Kyneton Secondary College
Lancefield Primary School
Langley Primary School
Macedon Primary School
Malmsbury Primary School
Mount Macedon Primary School
New Gisborne Primary School
Newham Primary School
Our Lady Of The Rosary Parish Primary
Redesdale-Mia Mia Primary School
Riddells Creek Primary School
Romsey Primary School
Sacred Heart College
St Ambrose’s Primary School
St Mary’s School
St Michaels Primary School
Taradale Primary School
Toolern Vale and Districts Primary School
Trentham District Primary School
Tylden Primary School
Woodend Primary School
Yandoit Primary School
St Brigid’s Primary School